Pure Shea Oil - Strengthen Hairs, Moisturizes Dry Flaky Skin, Thick Massage and Facial oil

Regular price Your Price : $7.99 USD

Size
-
+

Order in the next   to get it by

WHAT IS SHEA OIL ?

Shea oil possesses all the beneficial properties of shea butter. It does however have a lower melting point that can make it easier to utilize in certain formulations. An ideal choice for inclusion in baby care, sun care, lip care and hair care products. While the composition of shea butter and shea oil are similar in all other aspects, the difference arises in the amount of stearic acid in the two products. In shea oil, the amount of stearic acid, an essential fatty acid, which gives shea butter its thick consistency, is much lower.

INGREDIENTS:
Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Seed Oil.
       


          THE NUTRIENTS IN SHEA OIL          

Both shea butter and shea oil have similar nutrients as they come from the same source. We cannot say one is better than the other in the form of nutrient composition.
Shea oil is composed of essential fatty acids such as:
Oleic – 73.15%
Linoleic – 13.7%
Stearic – 8.5%
Palmitic – 4.0%
Alpha-Linolenic – 0.33%



          THE BENEFITS OF SHEA OIL          

Moisturizer - Shea oil acts as a powerful moisturizer for dry, flaky skin.
 
♦ Strengthens hair - Shea oil can be blended with a lighter oil such as olive oil for a hair-straightening treatment.
 
♦ Heals skin - Shea oil can be used for a variety of skin ailments such as rosacea, psoriasis and eczema as it has anti-inflammatory compounds and healing properties such as humectant properties and soothing properties.
 
♦ Non-comedogenic - Like shea butter, shea oil is non-comedogenic, meaning it will not clog your skin and can therefore be used on acne-prone skin.


         THE USES OF SHEA OIL          

The oily, liquid texture of shea oil gives it the ability to be used in different ways than shea butter. Being liquid, shea oil is easier to apply on the skin, leaving it feeling smooth and supple.
Shea oil can also be used as a:


• Thick massage oil

• Facial oil

• Body oil

• Hair oil

• Hot oil treatment

and more .......


    Frequently Asked Questions

    Some of our customers do, but we also sell essential oils that you can use in a diffuser or humidifier.

    We have a wide collection of fragrances that are suitable for different personalities and preferences. We have amazing blends of floral, fruity, musky, woody, and tropical scents. Our fragrances are perfect for any gender. Our fragrances are designed to evoke different emotions and memories through their unique scents.

    Apply a few drops of your fragrance oil or roll on the skin after a shower. It is highly recommended to apply fragrance on your pulse points such as on the writs, behind the ears, at the bottom of the throat, inside of the elbow, and behind the knees. Avoid applying fragrance oil on clothes as some oils can cause stains.

    You can use a Bargz dropper or a spray cap. Make sure that the dropper or the spray cap's size is the same as the size of the bottle. (eg. if you get a 10ml bottle, you should also get a dropper or a spray cap for 10ml.)

    There is no need for you to dilute or mix it with anything as this will affect the fragrance of the oil.

    Please take a photo and send it to support@bargzoils.com. Provide a short description of the issue and someone will assist you.

    Questions? Our helpful Bargz experts are on hand if you need them. Contact them here support@barzoils.com


    What are people saying about Bargz?